Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Public Records | Contact Us | All Access E-Edition | Home RSS
 
 
 
Thursday, July 19 scores

July 20, 2012 THURSDAY, JULY 19 VFW BASEBALL Northwest Sub-district in Hutchinson Game 1: Glencoe 14, Sleepy Eye 0, 5 inn. Game 2: Dassel 14, New Ulm Siver 0, 5 inn. Game 3: Lake Crystal vs. Hutch. more »»

Wednesday, July 18 scores

July 19, 2012 WEDNESDAY, JULY 18 AMATEUR BASEBALL Kaiserhoff 7, Winthrop 3... more »»

Monday, July 16 scores

July 17, 2012 MONDAY, JULY 16 VFW BASEBALL St. James 10, New Ulm VFW Silver 3 LEGION BASEBALL New Ulm Gold 2, Papillion, Neb. more »»

Saturday, July 14 scores

July 15, 2012 SATURDAY, JULY 14 AMATEUR BASEBALL 35 and over Jordan Millers 7, Searles Bullheads 6 LEGION BASEBALL New Ulm Blue 3, Faribault 0 Springfield 6, Redwood Falls 3 VFW BASEBALL New Ulm Gold 3, Glencoe 1... more »»

Friday, July 13 scores

July 14, 2012 FRIDAY, JULY 13 AMATEUR BASEBALL Fairfax 8, New Ulm Kaiserhoff 3... more »»

Tuesday, July 10 scores

July 11, 2012 TUESDAY, JULY 10 GIRLS’ SUMMER SOFTBALL New Ulm 18s 7, New Ulm Blue 0 New Ulm 18s 12, New Ulm Blue 4 Montgomery 5, New Ulm 16U 1 New Ulm 16U 6, Montgomery 5... more »»

Upper Midwest Classic starts today

July 7, 2012 THURSDAY, JULY 5 Prior Lake 8, New Ulm Blue 2 New Ulm Gold 5, Lakeville South 3 FRIDAY, JULY 6 Apple Valley 1, Hamline Red 0 Creighton 13, New Ulm Blue 2, 6 innings Eastview 11, Sioux Falls East 8... more »»

Junior Upper Midwest Classic scores, Day 3

July 1, 2012 SATURDAY, JUNE 30 Wayzata 11, Hutchinson 2 Delano 8, Fairmont 7 Maple Grove 19, Sleepy Eye 0 Mankato 10, Osseo 1 New Ulm Silver 8, Rochester 7 New Ulm Gold 13, Luverne 6 Maple Grove 7, Rochester 1... more »»

Saturday, June 30 scores

July 1, 2012 SATURDAY, JUNE 30 LEGION BASEBALL New Ulm Gold 11, Pine Island 1 16U SOFTBALL New Ulm HotShots 9, Sioux Falls Fire 1 New Ulm HotShots 10, O-MG 1 18U SOFTBALL New Ulm 6, Pipestone 3 New Ulm 9, Mankat... more »»

Junior Upper Midwest Classic scores, Day 2

June 30, 2012 THURSDAY, JUNE 28 Sleepy Eye 8, New Ulm Silver 1 New Ulm Gold 8, Mankato 2 FRIDAY, JUNE 29 Wayzata 21, Rochester 0, 5 inn. more »»

Friday, June 22 scores

June 22, 2012 FRIDAY, JUNE 22 LEGION BASEBALL Grand Rapids Tournament New Ulm Gold 9, Richfield 6 No. St. more »»

Saturday, June 16 scores

June 17, 2012 SATURDAY, JUNE 16 AMATEUR?BASEBALL Blue Earth 3, New Ulm Brewers 2... more »»

Friday, June 15 scores

June 16, 2012 FRIDAY, JUNE 15 PREP BASEBALL Class A State Tournament (Chaska) Semifinals Lac qui Parle Valley 4, Browerville 1 Saint Agnes 7, Blackduck 0 Third-place game Browerville 4, Blackduck 0 Class AA State... more »»

Thursday, June 7 scores

June 8, 2012 WEDNESDAY, JUNE 6 AMATEUR BASEBALL Searles Grizzlies 10, Redwood Falls 0 (7 innings) St. more »»

Wednesday, June 6 scores

June 7, 2012 WEDNESDAY, JUNE 6 AMATEUR BASEBALL New Ulm Brewers 10, Hanska 5... more »»

Saturday, June 2 scores

June 3, 2012 SATURDAY, JUNE 2 PREP TRACK AND FIELD Section 2A meet Boys (top 10 of 24): Waseca 103, BEA 76.5, St. Peter 75, Fairmont 71. more »»

Friday, May 25 scores

May 26, 2012 FRIDAY, MAY 25 AMATEUR BASEBALL Arlington 11, Kaiserhoff 1 PREP BASEBALL Section 2A Playoffs North Subsection No. 1 St. Mary’s 10, C/CM 0 No. 4 Cathedral 2, No. 5 MVL 0 LP/HT 6, No. more »»

Wednesday, May 23 scores

May 24, 2012 WEDNESDAY, MAY 23 AMATEUR BASEBALL Redwood Falls at New Ulm Brewers (postponed, rain)... more »»

Monday, May 21 scores

May 22, 2012 MONDAY, MAY 21 PREP BASEBALL Northfield 4, New Ulm 1 RCW 1, BLHS 0 Comfrey/Cedar Mt. 8, Cleveland 5 PREP GOLF SCC Tournament Boys: Waseca 312, New Ulm 319, Fairmont 333, St. Peter 339, BEA 341, S. more »»

Saturday, May 19 scores

May 20, 2012 SATURDAY, MAY 19 PREP GOLF Mankato East girls 387, New Ulm 464 AMATEUR BASEBALL New Ulm Brewers 4, Granite Falls 3... more »»

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web