Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Public Records | Contact Us | All Access E-Edition | Home RSS
 
 
 
Thursday, April 5 scores

April 6, 2012 THURSDAY, APRIL 5 BOYS TENNIS Waseca 6, New Ulm 1 COLLEGE SOFTBALL MLC 7, Morris 6, 9 inn. more »»

Tuesday scores

April 4, 2012 TUESDAY, APRIL 3 PREP BASEBALL New Ulm 5, St. Peter 4 St. more »»

Monday scores

April 3, 2012 MONDAY, APRIL 2 PREP GOLF Wabasso girls 209, Cathedral 214, CM incomplete CM boys 186, Cathedral 205, Wabasso 243 St. Mary’s boys 169, Madelia 177, GFW 217 Madelia girls 238, GFW 250, St. more »»

Saturday, March 24 scores

March 25, 2012 SATURDAY, MARCH?24 COLLEGE SOFTBALL Macalester 8, MLC 0 (Game 1) Macalester 9, MLC 0 (Game 2)... more »»

Thursday, March 15 scores

March 16, 2012 THURSDAY, MARCH 15 BOYS BASKETBALL Section 3A final at SMSU, 8 p.m. Dawson-Boyd vs. SW Minn. Christian Section 2AAA playoffs Championship at MSU, 7 p.m. Mankato East vs. more »»

Monday, March 12 scores

March 13, 2012 MONDAY, MARCH 12 BOYS BASKETBALL Section 2A playoffs North Subsection final at Gustavus St. Mary’s 88, Cedar Mt. more »»

Saturday, March 10 scores

March 11, 2012 SATURDAY, MARCH 10 BOYS BASKETBALL Section 3A South final at SMSU SW Minn. more »»

Friday, March 9 scores

March 10, 2012 FRIDAY, MARCH 9 GIRLS BASKETBALL Section 3A final at SMSU, Minneota 58, SW Minn. more »»

Thursday, March 9 scores

March 9, 2012 THURSDAY, MARCH 8 BOYS HOCKEY Class A State Tournament Consolation games at Mariucci Arena Rochester Lourdes 10, New Ulm 1 Little Falls 5, Duluth Marshall 4 BOYS BASKETBALL Section 2A playoffs... more »»

Tuesday, March 6 scores

March 7, 2012 TUESDAY, MARCH 6 BOYS BASKETBALL Section 2A playoffs North Subsection St. more »»

Monday, March 5 scores

March 6, 2012 MONDAY, MARCH 5 GIRLS BASKETBALL Section 2A North Subsection championship at 5 p.m., GAC Sleepy Eye 60, BLHS 56 Section 2A South Subsection championship at 8 p.m., GAC Springfield 44, St. more »»

Friday scores

March 3, 2012 FRIDAY, MARCH 2 BOYS HOCKEY Section 3A finals at GAC New Ulm 2, Luverne 1 GIRLS BASKETBALL Section 3A semifinals at SMSU No. 1 Minneota 59, No. 4 Dawson-Boyd 36 No. 2 MACCRAY 56, No. 3 Canby 46 N. more »»

Tuesday scores

February 29, 2012 TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 28 GIRLS BASKETBALL Section 2A Playoffs North Subsection No. 1 BLHS 60, CM/C 47 No. 4 ACGC 66, St. Mary’s 60 No. 3 Cathedral 55, No. 6 LPHT 36 No. 7 Sleepy Eye 50 N. more »»

Monday scores

February 28, 2012 MONDAY, FEBRUARY 27 BOYS BASKETBALL United South Central 70, MVL 55 St. more »»

Saturday, Feb. 25 scores

February 26, 2012 SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 25 GIRLS HOCKEY Class A State Tournament Consolation Championship Chisago Lakes 4, New Ulm 0 Third place Warroad 5, Red Wing 2 Championship Breck 3, South St. more »»

Friday, Feb. 24 scores

February 25, 2012 FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 24 BOYS BASKETBALL Cedar Mt./Comfrey 71, Wabasso 44 Redwood Valley 83, New Ulm 51 Madelia 62, Sleepy Eye 60 Cathedral 61, Nicollet 57 S. more »»

Thursday, Feb. 23 scores

February 24, 2012 THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 23 BOYS BASKETBALL GFW at Redwood Valley, (no score reported) MVL 59, St. more »»

Wednesday, Feb. 22 scores

February 23, 2012 WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 22 GIRLS HOCKEY Class A State Tournament, Xcel Energy Center Warroad 13, Detroit Lakes 1 South St. more »»

Tuesday, Feb. 21 scores

February 22, 2012 TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 21 BOYS BASKETBALL BLHS 71, RCW 56 Springfield 89, GFW 75 New Ulm 89, LSH?72 St. more »»

Friday scores

February 18, 2012 FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 17 BOYS BASKETBALL Blue Earth Area 65, New Ulm 60 St. more »»

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web