Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | All Access E-Edition | Home RSS
 
 
 
Wednesday, March 20 scores

March 21, 2013 WEDNESDAY, MARCH 20 PREP BOYS’ BASKETBALL State Tournament Class AA First round at Target Center, Williams Arena Minnehaha Academy 53, Perham 41 Annandale 56, Byron 42 Litchfield 64, Redwood Valley... more »»

Saturday, March 16 scores

March 17, 2013 SATURDAY, MARCH 16 PREP GIRLS’ BASKETBALL State Tournament at Target Center Class A final Minneota 61, Ada-Borup 51 Class AA final NRHEG 60, Braham 59 Class AAA final DeLaSalle 65, Red Wing 50 Class... more »»

Friday, March 15 scores

March 16, 2013 FRIDAY, MARCH 15 PREP GIRLS’ BASKETBALL State Tournament Class A Minneota 47, Bethlehem Academy 44 Ada-Borup 62, Win-E-Mac 55 Class AA Braham 49, Providence Academy 39 NRHEG 69, Minneapolis Washburn... more »»

Thursday, March 14 scores

March 15, 2013 THURSDAY, MARCH 14 WOMEN’S SOFTBALL Presentation 8, MLC 7 MLC 10, North Central 5 MLC vs. more »»

Wednesday, March 6 scores

March 7, 2013 WEDNESDAY, MARCH 6 PREP GIRLS’ BASKETBALL Section 2A semifinals at Gustavus LP/HT 55, MVL 46 Mankato Loyola 59, GHEC 42 PREP BOYS’ BASKETBALL Section 2AAA quarterfinals Waconia 58, Dassel-Cokato 22... more »»

Tuesday, March 5 scores

March 6, 2013 TUESDAY, MARCH 5 PREP GIRLS’ BASKETBALL Section 2A semifinals at Gustavus North Subsection championship at 8 p.m. MVL vs. LP/HT, ppd. 3/6 South Subsection championship at 5 p.m. Mankato Loyola vs. more »»

Monday, February 25 scores

February 26, 2013 MONDAY, FEBRUARY 25 PREP BOYS’ BASKETBALL Springfield 83, Sleepy Eye 74 (OT) GFW 75, MVL 51 St. Mary’s at LCWM (no score reported) Redwood Valley 60, TMB 33 S. more »»

Thursday, February 21 scores

February 22, 2013 THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 21 GIRLS HOCKEY Class A State Tournament Consolation semifinals Hibbing/Chisholm 2, New Ulm 1 Mound Westonka 3, Alexandria 2 Class AA State Tournament at Xcel Energy Center Eden... more »»

Wednesday, February 20 scores

February 21, 2013 WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 20 GIRLS HOCKEY Class A State Tournament at Xcel Energy Center Red Wing 6, Alexandria 2 Blake School 5, Mound Westonka 2 Warroad 9, New Ulm 0 South St. more »»

Tuesday, February 19 scores

February 20, 2013 TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 19 PREP GIRLS’ BASKETBALL Springfield 52, TMB 50 Sleepy Eye 57, Madelia 46 Belle Plaine at GFW (cancelled) PREP BOYS’ BASKETBALL Marshall at New Ulm (postponed to March 1) GFW at... more »»

Saturday, February 16 scores

February 17, 2013 SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 16 PREP GIRLS’ BASKETBALL Worthington 81, New Ulm 36 Madelia 71, Glenville-Emmons 28 PREP BOYS’ BASKETBALL Hutchinson 73, New Ulm 52 Nicollet 63, Madelia 48 PREP WRESTLING... more »»

Thursday, February 14 scores

February 15, 2013 THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 14 PREP GIRLS HOCKEY Section 3A Championship New Ulm 11, Luverne 6 PREP BOYS’ HOCKEY New Ulm 11, Fairmont 1 PREP GIRLS’ BASKETBALL Mankato West 61,?New Ulm 43 MVL 60, Cathedral 40... more »»

Tuesday, February 12 scores

February 13, 2013 TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 12 PREP GIRLS HOCKEY Section 3A Playoffs New Ulm 9, Marshall 0 Luverne 6, Fairmont 1 PREP GIRLS’ BASKETBALL Wabasso 57, Springfield 48 MVL 43, Cedar Mt. more »»

Tuesday, February 5 scores

February 6, 2013 TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 5 PREP GIRLS’ BASKETBALL LSH 45, New Ulm 38 Wabasso 68, Windom 38 ACGC 53, Cedar Mt./Comfrey 48 PREP BOYS’ BASKETBALL Redwood Valley 78, MVL 43 Mankato Loyola 63, Sleepy Eye 45 St. more »»

Saturday, February 2 scores

February 3, 2013 SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 2 PREP WRESTLING Wabasso/RRC 68, Benson 9 WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL MLC 72, St. Scholastica 53 MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL St. more »»

Thursday, January 31 scores

February 1, 2013 THURSDAY, JANUARY 31 PREP GIRLS’ BASKETBALL Waseca 62, New Ulm 20 PREP BOYS’ BASKETBALL Waseca 70, New Ulm 45 Sleepy Eye 75, Truman 67 St. more »»

Thursday, January 24 scores

January 25, 2013 THURSDAY, JANUARY 24 PREP GIRLS’ BASKETBALL St. more »»

Tuesday, January 22 scores

January 23, 2013 TUESDAY, JANUARY 22 PREP GIRLS’ BASKETBALL Redwood Valley 50, New Ulm 30 St. more »»

Monday, January 21 scores

January 22, 2013 MONDAY, JANUARY 21 PREP GIRLS’ BASKETBALL Sibley East 45, Maple River 12 Madelia 56, JWP 49 PREP BOYS’ BASKETBALL Wabasso 64, Cathedral 34... more »»

Saturday, January 19 scores

January 20, 2013 SATURDAY, JANUARY 19 PREP GIRLS’ HOCKEY New Ulm 3, Austin 2 PREP BOYS’ HOCKEY Minnehaha Academy 5, New Ulm 3 PREP WRESTLING Champlin Park Invitational White Bear Lake 43, New Ulm 18 Eagan 54,... more »»

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web