Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Friday scores

October 9, 2010
The Journal

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 8

PREP FOOTBALL

New Ulm 14, St. Peter 7

Cathedral 34, Wabasso 14

Springfield 65, Southwest United 0

CM/C 31, St. Mary's 12

Redwood Valley 20, Pipestone 16

Nicollet 42, WWG 6

Waseca 27, St. James 21

Sleepy Eye 31, MLBO 14

MVL 9, GFW 6, 2 OT

Madelia 50, GHEC 22

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

MLC def. Presentation 25-13, 25-22, 25-12

MEN'S SOCCER

Crown 2, MLC 1

WOMEN'S SOCCER

MLC 4, Crown 0

PREP FOOTBALL

Ada-Borup 71, Rothsay 0

Adrian def. Renville County West, forfeit

Albany 38, Melrose 12

Annandale 47, Mound-Westonka 7

ACGC 51, Montevideo 34

Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 7, Fertile-Beltrami 6

Barnesville 42, Hawley 0

Barnum 22, Ogilvie 8

Bemidji 20, Sauk Rapids-Rice 16

Bertha-Hewitt 34, Hillcrest Lutheran 10

Big Lake 28, Buffalo 8

Blaine 35, Park Center 3

Blooming Prairie 48, Medford 19

Bloomington Kennedy 41, Bloomington Jefferson 28

BOLD 49, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 14

Braham 54, Crosby-Ironton 42

Breck 56, St. Paul Academy/Mounds Park 6

Breckenridge 48, Wad.-Deer Creek 7

Browerville 43, Royalton 25

Byron 42, Stewartville 13

Caledonia 48, Kingsland 6

Cambridge-Isanti 56, Princeton 6

Canby 41, Ortonville 6

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 31, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 12

Chaska 18, Chanhassen 13

Chokio-Alberta/Herman-Norcross 52, Lincoln HI 24

Cleveland 32, Truman 6

Climax/Fisher 30, Kittson County Central 20

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 22, Brandon/Evansville 16

Cook 34, Orr 20

Coon Rapids 21, Andover 7

Crookston 40, Pequot Lakes 15

Dawson-Boyd 28, Minneota 20

Delano 34, Watertown-Mayer 8

DeLaSalle 62, Grand Rapids 21

Detroit Lakes 28, Grand Forks Red River, N.D. 14

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 29, Warroad 24

Eagan 41, Prior Lake 21

Eagle Valley 65, Ashby 28

East Grand Forks 20, Pelican Rapids 6

East Ridge 41, Park (Cottage Grove) 11

Eastview 29, Burnsville 21

Eden Valley-Watkins 42, Kimball 6

Edgerton/Ellsworth 36, Hills-Beaver Creek 12

Ely 52, Mesabi East 14

Esko 63, Deer River 49

Fairmont 26, Blue Earth 0

Faribault 47, Austin 6

Forest Lake 28, Hastings 13

Fosston 55, Blackduck 6

Frazee 48, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Laporte 0

Fridley 29, Chisago Lakes 22

Glencoe-Silver Lake 41, Litchfield 26

Goodhue 20, Kenyon-Wanamingo 7

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 51, Northern Freeze 8

Grand Meadow 28, Spring Grove 20

Hermantown 34, Hibbing 14

Hill City 53, Albrook/Cotton 7

Hinckley-Finlayson 14, Rush City 6

Holy Family Catholic 35, LeSueur-Henderson 12

Hopkins 42, St. Louis Park 8

Houston 41, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 20

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 13, Rockford 6, OT

Hutchinson 27, Orono 24

Isle 8, Cromwell 2

Jackson County Central 27, West Central, S.D. 13

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 26, United North Central 12

La Crescent 61, Lake City 7

Lac qui Parle Valley 17, Yellow Medicine East 0

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 36, Martin County West 28

Lakeville North 14, Lakeville South 3

Lanesboro 50, LeRoy-Ostrander 20

Little Falls 42, Fergus Falls 7

Littlefork-Big Falls 22, Bigfork 7

Luverne 46, Worthington 6

Mahnomen 40, Lake Park-Audubon 21

Mahtomedi 35, North St. Paul 7

Mankato East 23, Winona 8

Mankato West 36, Albert Lea 7

Maple Grove 35, Anoka 31

Maple Lake 18, Holdingford 7

Maple River 34, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 13

Marshall 31, Windom 20

McGregor 42, Floodwood 28

Minneapolis South 28, Minneapolis Henry 12

Minneapolis Washburn 55, Minneapolis Edison 12

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 9, G-F-W 6, 2OT

Minnewaska 28, Benson 26

Moorhead 21, St. Cloud Tech 14

Moose Lake/Willow River 65, Two Harbors 0

Mora 21, St. Cloud Cathedral 20, OT

Nevis 12, Onamia 7

New Life Academy/St. Croix 29, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 0

New London-Spicer 54, Milaca 13

New Prague 28, Red Wing 7

New Ulm 14, St. Peter 7

New Ulm Cathedral 34, Wabasso 14

Nicollet 42, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 6

Norman County East 56, Norman County West 20

North Branch 19, St. Francis 13

Northfield 21, Farmington 16

Norwood-Young America 42, Jordan 21

Osseo 33, Champlin Park 17

Ottertail Central 42, Pillager 13

Owatonna 14, Rochester Mayo 9

Parkers Prairie 18, New York Mills 13

Pierz 33, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 0

Pine City 38, Aitkin 7

Pine Island 31, Winona Cotter 19

Pine River-Backus 21, Lake of the Woods 16

Plainview/Elgin-Millville 42, Lewiston-Altura 28

Red Lake County 24, Bagley 6

Red Rock Central 27, Buffalo Lake-Hector 0

Redwood Valley 20, Pipestone 16

Robbinsdale Cooper 33, Columbia Heights 6

Rochester Century 49, Rochester John Marshall 14

Rochester Lourdes 24, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 0

Rocori 24, Alexandria 9

Rogers 53, Becker 26

Roseau 32, Park Rapids 25

Rosemount 35, Apple Valley 3

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 33, Fulda 0

Sartell 39, Willmar 37

Shakopee 62, Holy Angels 28

Sibley East 27, Belle Plaine/Holy Family Academy 24

Sleepy Eye 31, Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 14

South St. Paul 35, Richfield 6

Spring Lake Park 20, Benilde-St. Margaret's 10

Springfield 65, Southwestern United 0

St. Agnes 26, West Lutheran 22

St. Anthony 31, Concordia Academy-Roseville 6

St. Croix Lutheran 47, Brooklyn Center 18

St. Michael-Albertville 50, Elk River 12

St. Paul Central 44, St. Paul Humboldt 12

St. Paul Harding 20, Duluth Marshall 6

St. Paul Highland Park 35, St. Paul Como Park 16

St. Thomas Academy 43, Edina 21

Staples-Motley 52, West Central 3

Stephen-Argyle 49, Clearbrook-Gonvick 27

Stillwater 31, Cretin-Derham Hall 28

Tartan 35, Henry Sibley 14

Thief River Falls 29, Perham 13

Totino-Grace 42, Irondale 3

Tower-Soudan 36, Babbitt-Embarrass 12

Triton 39, Hayfield 20

Ulen-Hitterdal 62, Waubun 13

Underwood 32, Verndale 0

Upsala/Swanville 23, Osakis 12

Virginia 47, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 0

Wabasha-Kellogg 44, Randolph 29

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 61, United South Central 13

Wayzata 15, Minnetonka 14

Wheaton 56, Hancock 12

White Bear Lake 21, Mounds View 14

Zimmerman 24, Monticello 22

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web