Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Area Scores

September 24, 2011
The Journal

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 23

GIRLS' TENNIS

Hutchinson 4, New Ulm 3

PREP FOOTBALL

Blue Earth Area 27, New Ulm 0

St. Mary's at MLBO, 7 p.m.

MVL 28, GFW 13

Sleepy Eye 14, Wabasso 0

Springfield 65, CMC 22

RRC 32, BLHS 32

St. James at St. Peter, 7 p.m.

Madelia at Truman, 7 p.m.

Nicollet 39, JWP 22

Lakeview at Redwood Valley, 7 p.m.

Sibley East at Jordan, 7 p.m.

Cathedral 69, SW United 12

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

MLC def. Crown, 7 p.m. 25-21, 25-14, 25-15

PREP FOOTBALL

Ada-Borup 56, Win-E-Mac 6

Adrian 32, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 26

Anoka 59, Blaine 32

ACGC 20, Lac qui Parle Valley 6

Bagley 38, Pine River-Backus 6

Barnesville 50, Upsala/Swanville 6

Barnum 43, East Central 8

Becker 31, Little Falls 7

Belle Plaine/Holy Family Academy 7, Watertown-Mayer 0

Bemidji 21, Brainerd 7

Benilde-St. Margaret's 42, Fridley 12

Benson 39, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 28

Bertha-Hewitt 28, Parkers Prairie 21

Big Lake 21, St. Michael-Albertville 14

Bigfork 39, Silver Bay 15

Bloomington Kennedy 31, Eastview 24

Blue Earth 27, New Ulm 0

BOLD 32, Yellow Medicine East 0

Braham 47, Pine City 12

Breckenridge 15, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 14

Brooklyn Center 19, St. Agnes 6

Browerville 41, West Central 6

Byron 34, Pine Island 14

Caledonia 54, Dover-Eyota 6

Champlin Park 28, Centennial 22

Chisago Lakes 62, Columbia Heights 28

Clearbrook-Gonvick 33, Kittson County Central 20

Cloquet 33, International Falls 16

Cook County 16, Ely 6

Cretin-Derham Hall 27, Hastings 13

Dassel-Cokato 21, Orono 9

Dawson-Boyd 57, Fulda 8

Delano 14, Annandale 7

Detroit Lakes 40, Staples-Motley 13

Eagan 41, Apple Valley 0

Eden Prairie 56, Hopkins 7

Edgerton/Ellsworth 68, GHEC/Martin Luther 0

Elk River 42, Monticello 34

Fairmont 33, Waseca 23

Fertile-Beltrami 47, Cass Lake-Bena 22

Fillmore Central 63, Wabasha-Kellogg 6

Foley 35, Milaca 13

Frazee 35, Red Lake County 0

Glencoe-Silver Lake 22, Grand Rapids 14

Goodhue 42, Triton 27

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 27, Climax/Fisher 25

Hawley 48, Roseau 21

Henry Sibley 38, Richfield 20

Hermantown 42, Virginia 0

Hillcrest Lutheran 27, Verndale 14

Hills-Beaver Creek 74, Alden-Conger 6

Hinckley-Finlayson 18, Crosby-Ironton 12

Holy Angels 35, Chanhassen 33

Holy Family Catholic 17, New London-Spicer 6

Houston 53, LeRoy-Ostrander 15

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 22, Holdingford 14

Hutchinson 31, Waconia 2

Irondale 20, St. Francis 13

Kasson-Mantorville 37, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 14

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 47, New York Mills 20

Kimball 8, Maple Lake 7

Kingsland 28, St. Charles 25

Lake City 34, Kenyon-Wanamingo 25

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 37, United South Central 22

Lake Park-Audubon 42, Fosston 19

Lakeville North 28, Rosemount 7

Lakeville South 42, Bloomington Jefferson 7

Lanesboro 41, Glenville-Emmons 6

Le Center 40, Blooming Prairie 35

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 29, Bethlehem Academy 6

LeSueur-Henderson 36, Mayer Lutheran 14

Litchfield 50, Mound-Westonka 14

Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 20, Wadena-Deer Creek 8

Luverne 35, Pipestone 6

Mabel-Canton 20, Grand Meadow 14, OT

MACCRAY 45, Canby 14

Madelia 54, Truman 0

Mahnomen 27, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 0

Mankato East 24, Austin 13

Mankato Loyola 21, Medford 14

Mankato West 63, Faribault 14

Marshall 44, Jackson County Central 7

Martin County West 14, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 0

McGregor 36, Isle 28

Mesabi East 14, Chisholm 0

Minneapolis South 14, Minneapolis Henry 6

Minneapolis Washburn 24, Minneapolis Southwest 12

Minneota/Lincoln HI 52, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 14

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 28, G-F-W 13

Minnetonka 28, Edina 14

Montevideo 56, Albany 49

Moorhead 14, Fergus Falls 7

Moose Lake/Willow River 53, Duluth Denfeld 6

Mounds View 27, Roseville 7

Murray County Central 39, Renville County West 0

Nevis 50, Northland 12

New Prague 28, Chaska 6

New Ulm Cathedral 69, Southwestern United 12

Nicollet 39, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 22

Norman County East 34, Waubun 8

North St. Paul 22, Simley 13

North Woods 38, Mountain Iron-Buhl 29

Northeast Range 20, Littlefork-Big Falls 16

Northern Freeze 63, Sacred Heart 14

Northome/Kelliher 38, Hill City 6

Norwood-Young America 48, Montgomery-Lonsdale 13

Ogilvie 62, Minneapolis Edison 21

Onamia 28, Cromwell 16

Ortonville 42, Hancock 32

Osakis 48, United North Central 8

Osseo 41, Andover 13

Owatonna 28, Rochester Century 7

Park Rapids 29, Pequot Lakes 28

Paynesville 28, Melrose 12

Perham 46, Crookston 31

Pierz 27, Eden Valley-Watkins 21

Plainview/E-M 40, Chatfield 0

Prior Lake 13, Burnsville 10

Providence Academy 35, Blake 14

Red Wing 14, Northfield 7

Redwood Valley 34, Lakeview 0

Robbinsdale Armstrong 28, Coon Rapids 7

Robbinsdale Cooper 13, North Branch 7

Rochester John Marshall 49, Albert Lea 7

Rochester Mayo 40, Winona 6

Rockford 6, BBE 2

Rocori 28, Sartell 14

Rogers 23, Buffalo 3

Royalton 21, Ottertail Central 14

Rush.-Peterson 52, West Lutheran 10

Sauk Centre 26, Minnewaska 13

Shakopee 42, Farmington 10

Sibley East 32, Jordan 14

Sleepy Eye 14, Wabasso 0

Southland 49, Lewiston-Altura 24

Spring Grove 62, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 0

Spring Lake Park 34, St. Louis Park 6

Springfield 55, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 22

St. Anthony 21, Concordia Academy-Roseville 0

St. Cloud Cathedral 20, Princeton 6

St. Cloud Tech 27, Cambridge-Isanti 14

St. Paul Harding 39, St. Paul Humboldt 20

St. Paul Johnson 42, St. Paul Como Park 6

St. Peter 45, St. James 14

St. Thomas Academy 48, Tartan 7

Stephen-Argyle 18, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 15

Stewartville 21, Rochester Lourdes 14

Stillwater 27, Forest Lake 7

Thief River Falls 34, East Grand Forks 14

Totino-Grace 30, Mahtomedi 13

Ulen-Hitterdal 54, Norman County West 12

Underwood 34, Ashby 8

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Laporte 26, Blackduck 8

Warroad 21, Pelican Rapids 7

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 30, Maple River 8

Wayzata 33, Carmel, Ill. 27

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 38, Brandon/Evansville 0

White Bear Lake 48, Park (Cottage Grove) 7

Willmar 34, Sauk Rapids-Rice 16

Winona Cotter 34, Hayfield 12

Worthington 47, Windom 14

Zimmerman 8, Mora 7

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Carlton vs. Ogilvie, ccd.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web