Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Wednesday scores

October 20, 2011
The Journal

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 19

PREP FOOTBALL

Fairmont 47, New Ulm 14

St. Mary's 32, RRC 24

MVL 20, USC 14, OT

New Ulm Cathedral 34, Sleepy Eye 8

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 38, G-F-W 6

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 22, Southwestern United 0

Nicollet 48, Alden-Conger 6

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 36, Springfield 7

Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 26, Wabasso 13

Blue Earth 34, St. James 14

Madelia 46, Cleveland 16

Redwood Valley 27, Worthington 6

Sibley East 22, Norwood-Young America 6

State Scores

Ada-Borup 40, Waubun 22

Adrian 36, Canby 20

Albert Lea 38, Austin 19

Alexandria 30, Moorhead 24

Annandale 56, Dassel-Cokato 23

Anoka 46, Champlin Park 24

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 43, Minnewaska 14

Bagley 55, Blackduck 6

Barnesville 54, New York Mills 0

Becker 26, Big Lake 21

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 44, Kimball 28

Belle Plaine/Holy Family Academy 21, LeSueur-Henderson 14

Bemidji 22, Sartell 0

Benson 34, Yellow Medicine East 13

Bigfork 58, Littlefork-Big Falls 8

Blooming Prairie 20, Bethlehem Academy 0

Blue Earth 34, St. James 14

Braham 54, Rush City 14

Brainerd 35, Sauk Rapids-Rice 13

Breck 31, Blake 21

Browerville 42, Osakis 21

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 36, Springfield 7

Byron 48, Kenyon-Wanamingo 6

Caledonia 21, Southland 14

Cannon Falls 48, Pine Island 29

Cass Lake-Bena 36, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Laporte 6

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 22, Southwestern United 0

Chanhassen 28, Red Wing 26

Chatfield 26, Fillmore Central 12

Chisago Lakes 46, Benilde-St. Margaret's 37

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 44, Hillcrest Lutheran 12

Cloquet 43, Hibbing 14

Concordia Academy-Roseville 26, New Life Academy 14

Cook County 54, Chisholm 6

Coon Rapids 23, Andover 15

Cretin-Derham Hall 34, Roseville 0

Crosby-Ironton 18, Aitkin 15

Detroit Lakes 43, Crookston 22

Eagan 28, Rosemount 7

Eagle Valley 62, Parkers Prairie 10

Eastview 61, Bloomington Jefferson 0

Eden Valley-Watkins 42, Rockford 14

Edgerton/Ellsworth 70, Truman 6

Edina 46, North St. Paul 14

Ely 39, East Central 29

Fairmont 47, New Ulm 14

Faribault 33, Winona 0

Foley 46, Mora 7

Glencoe-Silver Lake 35, Delano 28

Grand Meadow 33, Glenville-Emmons 12

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 44, International Falls 8

Hawley 55, Warroad 48

Hermantown 55, Eveleth-Gilbert 6

Hill-Murray 42, Mahtomedi 27

Hills-Beaver Creek 44, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 0

Holy Angels 41, Chaska 7

Holy Family Catholic 41, Duluth Denfeld 14

Hutchinson 36, Grand Rapids 14

Irondale 30, St. Louis Park 22

Isle 45, Floodwood 30

Jackson County Central 46, Windom 0

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 25, GHEC/Martin Luther 24

Kasson-Mantorville 34, Stewartville 14

Kingsland 13, Rushford-Peterson 6

Lake City 34, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 14

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 38, G-F-W 6

Lakeville North 21, Prior Lake 3

Lakeville South 43, Burnsville 7

LeRoy-Ostrander 42, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 22

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 33, Le Center 18

Litchfield 35, Orono 12

Madelia 46, Cleveland 16

Mahnomen 47, Red Lake County 8

Mankato West 28, Mankato East 11

Maple Grove 38, Centennial 31

Maple Lake 41, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 14

Marshall 34, Luverne 14

Mayer Lutheran 14, Jordan 6

McGregor 53, Northland 8

Medford 37, Randolph 14

Melrose 25, Sauk Centre 14

Milaca 33, Little Falls 22

Minneapolis Southwest 20, St. Paul Johnson 14

Minnehaha Academy 20, DeLaSalle 14

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 20, United South Central 14, OT

Minnetonka 52, Hopkins 14

Montevideo 27, Minneota/Lincoln HI 7

Monticello 21, Buffalo 6

Moose Lake/Willow River 54, Esko 20

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 34, BOLD 29

Mounds View 41, Park (Cottage Grove) 7

Mountain Iron-Buhl 59, Cherry 14

Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 26, Wabasso 13

Murray County Central 65, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 41

New London-Spicer 48, Albany 46

New Prague 30, Farmington 17

New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 14, Maple River 12

New Ulm Cathedral 34, Sleepy Eye 8

Nicollet 46, Alden-Conger 8

Norman County East 55, Norman County West 6

North Woods 30, South Ridge 6

Northome/Kelliher 28, Nevis 14

Ogilvie 59, Mesabi East 0

Onamia 62, Hill City 22

Osseo 35, Blaine 28

Ottertail Central 49, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 7

Paynesville 48, Lac qui Parle Valley 27

Perham 35, East Grand Forks 28

Pierz 30, Holdingford 16

Pine City 19, Hinckley-Finlayson 12

Pine River-Backus 56, Lake of the Woods 6

Plainview/Elgin-Millville 48, Dover-Eyota 6

Proctor 16, Virginia 15

Providence Academy 52, St. Paul Academy/Mounds Park 12

Redwood Valley 27, Worthington 6

Robbinsdale Armstrong 28, Park Center 13

Robbinsdale Cooper 56, Minneapolis South 7

Rochester John Marshall 28, Rochester Century 27

Rochester Lourdes 35, La Crescent 34

Rochester Mayo 22, Owatonna 21

Rocori 28, St. Cloud Cathedral 6

Rogers 20, Cambridge-Isanti 0

Roseau 24, Park Rapids 7

Royalton 40, Wadena-Deer Creek 14

Shakopee 35, Northfield 21

Sibley East 22, Norwood-Young America 6

Silver Bay 48, Northeast Range 0

Simley 33, Richfield 7

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 32, Red Rock Central 24

South St. Paul 61, Tartan 7

Spring Grove 46, Houston 0

Spring Lake Park 26, Fridley 13

St. Anthony 47, St. Agnes 16

St. Charles 42, Wabasha-Kellogg 21

St. Cloud Tech 30, St. Cloud Apollo 6

St. Croix Lutheran 50, Brooklyn Center 22

St. Francis 51, Columbia Heights 20

St. Michael-Albertville 42, Elk River 20

St. Paul Central 35, Minneapolis Washburn 0

St. Paul Como Park 14, Minneapolis North 6

St. Paul Highland Park 34, Minneapolis Henry 6

St. Peter 33, Waseca 28

St. Thomas Academy 54, Henry Sibley 0

Stillwater 28, Hastings 7

Thief River Falls 28, Pequot Lakes 6

Totino-Grace 54, North Branch 14

Triton 36, Hayfield 6

Two Harbors 15, Duluth Marshall 7

Ulen-Hitterdal 49, Rothsay 16

Underwood 42, Bertha-Hewitt 6

United North Central 27, West Central 13

Upsala/Swanville 25, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 19

Waconia 32, Mound-Westonka 8

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 34, Fosston 0

Watertown-Mayer 20, Montgomery-Lonsdale 12

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 53, Martin County West 0

Wayzata 9, Eden Prairie 0

White Bear Lake 28, East Ridge 26

Willmar 39, Fergus Falls 34

Winona Cotter 54, Goodhue 46

Woodbury 62, Forest Lake 31

Zimmerman 35, Princeton 0

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

E.C.H.O. Charter vs. Hancock, ccd.

Carlton vs. Barnum, ccd.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web