Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Upper Midwest Classic starts today

July 7, 2012
The Journal

THURSDAY, JULY 5

Prior Lake 8, New Ulm Blue 2

New Ulm Gold 5, Lakeville South 3

FRIDAY, JULY 6

Apple Valley 1, Hamline Red 0

Creighton 13, New Ulm Blue 2, 6 innings

Eastview 11, Sioux Falls East 8

Lakeville South 3, Renner SD 2

Rosetown 13, Plover 3

Plover 4, Duluth 3

Omaha Gross 11, Anoka 4

Burnsville 4, Sioux Falls West 3

Sioux Falls West 7, Prior Lake 3

Coon Rapids 14, Brandon, SD 3

Coon Rapids 11, Sleepy Eye 6

Sioux Falls East 10, Sleepy Eye 7

Eastview 11, Brandon, SD 8

New Ulm Gold 4, Omaha Gross 3

Renner, SD 6, Anoka 1

Burnsville vs. Creighton, NE

Rosetown 10, Apple Valley 0

Duluth 2, Hamline Red 1

SATURDAY, JULY 7

Hamline Red vs. Plover (Johnson), 11 a.m.

New Ulm Blue vs. Burnsville (Johnson), 1:30 p.m.

Omaha Gross vs. Renner, SD (Mueller), 11 a.m.

Sioux Falls East vs. Coon Rapids (Mueller), 1:30 p.m.

Lakeville South vs. Anoka (Searles), 11 a.m.

Creighton vs. Sioux Falls West (Searles), 1:30 p.m.

Duluth vs. Apple Valley (Essig), 10 a.m.

Duluth vs. Rosetown (Essig), 12:30 p.m.

Eastview vs. Sleepy Eye (Sleepy Eye), 11 a.m.

Brandon, SD vs. Sleepy Eye (Sleepy Eye), 1:30 p.m.

New Ulm Gold vs. Anoka (Johnson), 4:30 p.m.

New Ulm Gold vs. Renner, SD (Johnson) 7 p.m.

Apple Valley vs. Plover (Mueller), 4:30 p.m.

New Ulm Blue vs. Sioux Falls West (Mueller), 7 p.m.

Prior Lake vs. Creighton, NE (Searles), 4:30 p.m.

Prior Lake vs. Burnsville (Searles), 7 p.m.

Rosetown vs. Hamline Red (Essig), 3:30 p.m.

Coon Rapids vs. Eastview (Essig), 6 p.m.

Lakeville South vs. Omaha (Sleepy Eye), 4:30 p.m.

Brandon, SD vs. Sioux Falls East (Sleepy Eye), 7 p.m.

SUNDAY, JULY 8

Winner Pool A vs. Winner Pool B (Johnson), 9:30 a.m.

Winner Pool C vs. Winner Pool D (Johnson), 12 p.m.

Championship game (Johnson), 30 minutes after previous game

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web