Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Thursday, August 30 scores

August 31, 2012
The Journal

THURSDAY, AUGUST 30

PREP FOOTBALL

Nicollet 25, Southwestern United 0

Belle Plaine 34, New Ulm 18

PREP VOLLEYBALL

Madelia 3, Cedar Mt./Comfrey 1

Sibley East 3, MVL 1

Worthington 3, New Ulm 0

RCW 3, BLHS 1

PREP GIRLS' TENNIS

St. James 7, River Valley 0

PREP BOYS' SOCCER

New Ulm 6, New Prague 3

PREP GIRLS' SOCCER

New Prague 1, New Ulm 0

PREP FOOTBALL

Ada-Borup 27, Kittson County Central 14

Adrian 27, MACCRAY 14

Apple Valley 25, Rosemount 20

Ashland, Wis. 28, Hibbing 24

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 28, Norman County East 12

Becker 61, Milaca 6

Belle Plaine 34, New Ulm 18

Benilde-St. Margaret's 49, Robbinsdale Cooper 42

Bethlehem Academy 20, Medford 14, OT

Blaine 28, Elk River 14

Byron 42, Triton 0

Cambridge-Isanti 8, St. Michael-Albertville 0

Champlin Park 55, Eden Prairie 20

Chaska 28, Winona 7

Chisholm 41, Cherry 18

Clearbrook-Gonvick 26, Rothsay 12

Cleveland 34, Fulda 14

Climax/Fisher 58, Norman County West 6

Cretin-Derham Hall 34, East Ridge 24

Dawson-Boyd 85, Lakeview 0

Detroit Lakes 22, Hermantown 7

Duluth East 27, Grand Rapids 7

Eastview 22, Burnsville 0

Edgerton/Ellsworth 66, Alden-Conger 16

Edina 24, Andover 23

Esko 22, Deer River 12

Floodwood 48, Hill City 14

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 47, Park Christian (Moorhead) 7

Henry Sibley 14, North St. Paul 7

Hills-Beaver Creek 62, Randolph 8

Hinckley-Finlayson 21, Ogilvie 0

Hopkins 45, Bloomington Kennedy 33

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 19, Norwood-Young America 12

Jackson County Central 59, Virginia 6

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 18, Osakis 8

Lakeville North 47, Lakeville South 24

LeRoy-Ostrander 48, Glenville-Emmons 6

Mankato West 35, New Prague 0

Maple Grove 54, Robbinsdale Armstrong 28

Maple Lake 47, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 6

Mayer Lutheran 49, Eden Valley-Watkins 14

Minneapolis South 15, Minneapolis Roosevelt 0

Minneapolis Southwest 45, Minneapolis North 2

Minnehaha Academy 21, Brooklyn Center 14

Minneota/Lincoln HI 34, Wabasso 12

Minnetonka 27, Shakopee 3

Monticello 47, Duluth Denfeld 0

Mounds View 40, Hastings 6

Mountain Iron-Buhl 14, Ely 8

Murray County Central 52, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 46, 2OT

Nicollet 25, Southwestern United 20

North Woods 50, Northeast Range 12

Osseo 37, Centennial 21

Ottertail Central 34, United North Central 6

Owatonna 21, Chanhassen 14

Park (Cottage Grove) 47, Forest Lake 12

Park Center 34, Anoka 12

Pequot Lakes 38, Staples-Motley 6

Prairie Valley Nighthawks 48, Brandon/Evansville 0

Princeton 34, Mora 28

Rochester John Marshall 45, Rochester Century 12

Rogers 38, Big Lake 15

Royalton 19, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 14

Rush City 27, Braham 12

Silver Bay 40, Littlefork-Big Falls 0

Spring Lake Park 55, North Branch 7

St. Paul Harding 34, Columbia Heights 12

St. Paul Highland Park 41, Jordan 10

St. Paul Johnson 35, Minneapolis Henry 24

Stephen-Argyle 54, Ulen-Hitterdal 18

Stillwater 41, Woodbury 0

Tartan 19, Hill-Murray 13

Totino-Grace 48, Coon Rapids 6

Underwood 39, Ashby 14

Upsala/Swanville 33, New York Mills 15

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 28, Cass Lake-Bena 7

Waseca 42, Albert Lea 7

Watertown-Mayer 52, Rockford 20

Wayzata 52, Bloomington Jefferson 7

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 34, GHEC/Truman 21

Win-E-Mac 27, Northern Freeze 12

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web