Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Wednesday, Oct. 16 scores

October 17, 2013
The Journal

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 16

PREP FOOTBALL

Fairmont 42, New Ulm 0

Springfield 21, New Ulm Cathedral 14

St. Mary's 26, BLHS 0

Madelia 36, Randolph 24

Wabasso 35, CM/C 12

MVL 30, Sleepy Eye 14

Nicollet 70, Alden-Conger 22

NRHEG 40, GFW 0

Mayer Lutheran 34, Sibley East 17

Prep Football Scores

Aitkin 35, Crosby-Ironton 18

Albany 43, Zimmerman 23

Alexandria 21, Fergus Falls 14

Andover 50, Robbinsdale Armstrong 14

Annandale 42, Litchfield 27

Apple Valley 28, Eagan 7

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 31, Sauk Centre 6

Austin 39, Mankato East 7

Barnum 48, Cook County 16

Becker 18, Little Falls 3

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 54, Eden Valley-Watkins 8

Benilde-St. Margaret's 31, Spring Lake Park 28

Bertha-Hewitt 24, Brandon-Evansville 20

Big Lake 27, North Branch 7

Bigfork 52, Littlefork-Big Falls 14

Blaine 21, Anoka 9

Blake 42, St. Paul Academy/Mounds Park 20

Blooming Prairie 24, Bethlehem Academy 7

Blue Earth Area 42, St. James Area 14

BOLD 36, Benson 0

Brainerd 37, Grand Rapids 0

Browerville 29, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 12

Buffalo 47, Duluth East 8

Caledonia 42, Kingsland 6

Cambridge-Isanti 12, Princeton 7

Canby 27, Lac qui Parle Valley 13

Chanhassen 41, Red Wing 27

Chaska 48, New Prague 14

Chisago Lakes 52, St. Francis 50

Chisholm 28, Mountain Iron-Buhl 12

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 56, Ashby 0

Cloquet 56, Pine City 3

Columbia Heights 26, Minneapolis Edison 6

Coon Rapids 23, Centennial 20

Cretin-Derham Hall 35, Woodbury 23

Delano 42, Holy Family Catholic 0

DeLaSalle 62, Minnehaha Academy 35

Detroit Lakes 18, Pequot Lakes 7

East Grand Forks 28, Crookston 7

East Ridge 35, Hastings 6

Eastview 35, Bloomington Kennedy 0

Eden Prairie 37, Hopkins 0

Edgerton/Ellsworth 40, Cleveland 16

Elk River 41, Park Center 6

Ely 58, Northeast Range 16

Esko 43, Rush City 6

Fairmont 42, New Ulm 0

Faribault 36, Rochester Century 35

Floodwood 42, Lake of the Woods 6

Foley 45, Mora 8

Glencoe-Silver Lake 49, Dassel-Cokato 19

Grand Meadow 40, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 12

Hawley 52, Staples-Motley 14

Hayfield 26, Wabasha-Kellogg 15

Hermantown 57, Virginia 0

Hill-Murray 48, Richfield 7

Holdingford 42, Rockford 0

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 34, Kimball 32

Hutchinson 47, Mound-Westonka 0

International Falls 38, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 20

Jackson County Central 44, Worthington 23

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 18, GHEC/Truman 14

Kasson-Mantorville 38, Byron 22

Kenyon-Wanamingo 22, Dover-Eyota 21

La Crescent 62, Lake City 34

Lake Park-Audubon 40, Red Lake 0

Lakeview 14, Murray County Central 12

Lakeville South 28, Bloomington Jefferson 7

Lanesboro 33, Houston 8

LeRoy-Ostrander 51, Glenville-Emmons 6

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 37, Mankato Loyola 20

Lewiston-Altura 49, St. Charles 26

Luverne 27, Redwood Valley 7

Madelia 36, Randolph 24

Mahnomen 49, Fertile-Beltrami 6

Mahtomedi 40, Simley 21

Mankato West 39, Rochester Mayo 34

Maple Grove 34, Champlin Park 7

Maple River 21, Medford 14

Marshall 28, Windom 7

Martin County West 69, Red Rock Central 6

Mayer Lutheran 34, Sibley East 17

McGregor 38, Hill City 34

Melrose 47, Montevideo 27

Mesabi East 28, Eveleth-Gilbert 22

Minneapolis North 40, Minneapolis Roosevelt 7

Minneapolis Southwest 21, Minneapolis South 10

Minneapolis Washburn 33, Minneapolis Henry 21

Minneota/Lincoln HI 35, Adrian 0

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 30, Sleepy Eye 14

Monticello 49, Duluth Denfeld 18

Moorhead 28, Bemidji 21

Moose Lake/Willow River 22, Duluth Marshall 0

Mounds View 50, Roseville 47

Mountain Lake Area 57, Fulda 0

New Richland-H-E-G 40, G-F-W 0

New York Mills 28, Wadena-Deer Creek 14

Nicollet 70, Alden-Conger 22

North Woods 40, Cherry 14

Northfield 41, Holy Angels 9

Northland 30, Carlton 18

Norwood-Young America 35, LeSueur-Henderson 20

Ogilvie 30, East Central 14

Onamia 56, Isle 28

Orono 21, Waconia 0

Osseo 28, Totino-Grace 14

Owatonna 35, Rochester John Marshall 7

Park (Cottage Grove) 36, Forest Lake 6

Park Rapids 7, Perham 0

Paynesville 42, Minnewaska 13

Pierz 23, Maple Lake 6

Pillager 36, Pine River-Backus 16

Pine Island 37, Winona Cotter 13

Prior Lake 42, Burnsville 12

Proctor 26, Hibbing 16

Providence Academy/Heritage Christian Academy 24, Breck 6

Red Lake County 45, Blackduck 14

Robbinsdale Cooper 26, Henry Sibley 17

Rochester Lourdes 40, Cannon Falls 20

Rocori 16, Sauk Rapids-Rice 15

Rogers 38, St. Michael-Albertville 37, OT

Rosemount 36, Lakeville North 7

Rushford-Peterson 35, Goodhue 14

Sartell 21, St. Cloud Apollo 17

Shakopee 21, Farmington 14

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 26, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 0

Southland 29, Fillmore Central 8

Spring Grove 41, Mabel-Canton 28

Springfield 21, New Ulm Cathedral 14

St. Agnes 33, Brooklyn Center 27

St. Anthony 20, New Life Academy/Bethany Academy 14

St. Cloud Cathedral 40, Milaca 6

St. Croix Lutheran 42, Concordia Academy 7

St. Paul Central 41, St. Paul Como Park 3

St. Paul Harding 46, St. Paul Humboldt 7

St. Paul Highland Park 32, St. Paul Johnson 14

St. Peter 33, New London-Spicer 16

St. Thomas Academy 35, South St. Paul 28

Stewartville 36, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 18

Tartan 40, North St. Paul 21

Thief River Falls 41, Warroad 7

Tri-City United 25, Belle Plaine 13

Triton 38, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 14

Two Harbors 21, Deer River 7

Upsala/Swanville 24, Royalton 21

Verndale 12, Ortonville 6

Wabasso 35, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 12

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 20, Bagley 18

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 42, Ada-Borup 39

Waseca 34, Fridley 21

Watertown-Mayer 35, Jordan 21

Waubun 30, Rothsay 6

Wayzata 35, Minnetonka 14

West Lutheran 53, Mesabi Academy 0

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 52, Hills-Beaver Creek 48

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 68, Hillcrest Lutheran 14

White Bear Lake 39, Stillwater 22

Willmar 42, St. Cloud Tech 14

Win-E-Mac 60, Norman County West 8

Winona 60, Albert Lea 21

Yellow Medicine East 14, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 7

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web